Industrial Shed for Sale in Meerut Auction - 140623823

INDIAN BANK has floated a Industrial Shed for Sale in Meerut. The project location is Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India. The reference number is IDIBM6749CMSGAS01 and it is closing on 15 May 2026. Suppliers can request Register free of cost to get the complete Auction details and download the document.

Expired Tender

Procurement Summary

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Industrial Shed for Sale in Meerut

Deadline: 15 May 2026

Posting Date: 04 May 2026

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

TOT Ref.No.: 140623823

Document Ref. No.: IDIBM6749CMSGAS01

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Document Fees: Refer Document

Tender Value: ₹ 11581000.00

EMD: ₹ 1158100.00

Login to see details

Tender Details

Industrial Shed for Sale in Meerut

Auction ID : 292969
Auction ID: 292969
Bank Property ID: IDIBM6749CMSGAS01

Customer ID: 30154546449

Branch: MEERUT DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY - 6075

Officer, Designation: Asheesh Lamba-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM

Property Type: Industrial

Property Sub Type: Industrial Shed Property Title : Industrial Shed for Sale in Meerut

Property Address: All that part & parcel of a Factory situated at Part of Khasra no.491/1, near Mahalaxmi Degree College, Mawana Road, Village Nangli Isha, Pargana, Hastinapur District Meerut – 250002; admeasuring 1360 sqmts Boundaries: N: 22.26’ wide road E: 50.31’ land of Bhagmal W: 50.31’ land of Rajbeer S: 22.26’ other’s land

Borrower name: CMS GAS APPLIANCES PVT LTD

Registered Address of Borrower: Khasra no.491/1, near Mahalaxmi Degree College, Mawana Road, Village Nangli Isha, Pargana, Hastinapur District Meerut – 250002
Type of Action: -
Dealing Officer Name, Designation: ASHISH LAMBA

Mobile No.: 8299855826

Branch Address: MDA CIVIL LINES, COLLECTORATE ROAD, MEERUT, UTTAR PRADESH

Inspection Date & Time From: 14-05-2026 10:00

Inspection Date & Time To: 14-05-2026 16:00

EMD Start date & time: 04-05-2026 10:32

EMD End date & time: 15-05-2026 16:00

Documents

 Tender Notice

Request Demo
GiZ Tenders India