Individual House for Sale Auction in Maharashtra - 140689682

UNION BANK OF INDIA (UBI) has floated a Individual House for Sale. The project location is Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The reference number is UBINPUNNAS9935 and it is closing on 12 May 2026. Suppliers can request Register free of cost to get the complete Auction details and download the document.

Expired Tender

Procurement Summary

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Individual House for Sale

Deadline: 12 May 2026

Posting Date: 05 May 2026

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

TOT Ref.No.: 140689682

Document Ref. No.: UBINPUNNAS9935

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Document Fees: Refer Document

Tender Value: ₹ 5380000.00

EMD: ₹ 538000.00

Login to see details

Tender Details

Individual House for Sale
Customer ID: 220849935

Property Type: Residential

Property Subtype: Individual House

Account Name: Chandrashekhar Bhimrao Valunjwani and Kokilabai Bhimarao Valujwani

Property Address: All that piece and parcel of the constructed property on Plot No. 06 A, Adm. 350.00 Sq. Mtrs Eastern Portion out of Gat No. 378, Situated at Songir Tal and Dist Dhule

Branch: Songir

Property Area: 350 Sq Mtr

Reserved Price (Rs.): 5380000.00

EMD cost (Rs.): 538000.00

Auction Start Date: 05/12/2026 12:00 PM Auction Last Date: 05/12/2026 05:00 PM EMD Last Date: 5/12/2026 12:00:00 AM

Documents

 Tender Notice

Request Demo
GiZ Tenders India