Flat for Sale in Maruthinagar, Bengaluru Auction - 140838780

CANARA BANK has floated a Flat for Sale in Maruthinagar, Bengaluru. The project location is Bengaluru, Karnataka, India. The reference number is CNRBJINTESH and it is closing on 15 May 2026. Suppliers can request Register free of cost to get the complete Auction details and download the document.

Expired Tender

Procurement Summary

State: Karnataka

Summary: Flat for Sale in Maruthinagar, Bengaluru

Deadline: 15 May 2026

Posting Date: 07 May 2026

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

TOT Ref.No.: 140838780

Document Ref. No.: CNRBJINTESH

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Document Fees: Refer Document

Tender Value: ₹ 6273000.00

EMD: ₹ 627300.00

Login to see details

Tender Details

Flat for Sale in MARUTHINAGAR, Bengaluru

Auction ID : 295439
Auction ID: 295439
Bank Property ID: CNRBJINTESH

Customer ID: 120338809

Branch: BENGALURU SPECIALISED ARM BRANCH

Officer, Designation: VIGNESH N-Authorised Officer - Scale - V - AGM

Property Type: Residential

Property Sub Type: Flat Property Title : Flat for Sale in MARUTHINAGAR, Bengaluru

Property Address: ALL THAT PIECE AND PARCEL OF THE 2 BHK RESIDENTIAL APARTMENT BEARING, FLAT NO 411, 4TH FLOOR, 'MIDHILA DELUXE' APARTMENT 6TH CROSS, 1ST MAIN ROAD, NEAR RV KALYANA MANTAPA MARUTHINAGAR, KOGILU VILLAGE, YELAHANKA HOBLI, BANGALORE NORTH TALUK, BENGALURU -560064 MEASURING 1230 SQ FT SUPER BUILT UP AREA TOGETHER WITH 345 SQ.FT UNDIVIDED RIGHT.

Borrower name: JINTESH M J

Registered Address of Borrower: S/O JOY MANGALETH MATHAI, FLAT NO 411, 4TH FLOOR, 'MIDHILA DELUXE' APARTMENT 6TH CROSS, 1ST MAIN ROAD, NEAR RV KALYANA MANTAPA MARUTHINAGAR, YELAHANKA BENGALURU -560064

Carpet Area (sq feet): 1230.00
Type of Action: -
Dealing Officer Name, Designation: SHIVAKUMAR

Mobile No.: 9535093706

Branch Address: #86, Spencer Towers, II Floor, M G Road

Inspection Date & Time From: 08-05-2026 10:00

Inspection Date & Time To: 08-05-2026 14:00

EMD Start date & time: 07-05-2026 17:02

EMD End date & time: 14-05-2026 17:00

Documents

 Tender Notice

Request Demo