ARCHITECTURAL SERVICES DEPARTMENT has floated a tender for Consultancy Services. The project location is Hong Kong and the tender is closing on 30 Oct 2018. The tender notice number is 9AG118, while the TOT Ref Number is 27734520.
Bidders can have further information about the Tender and can request the complete Tender document by Registering on the site.
Procurement Summary
Country : Hong Kong
Summary : Consultancy Services
Deadline : 30 Oct 2018
Other Information
Notice Type : Tender
TOT Ref.No.: 27734520
Document Ref. No. : 9AG118
Competition : ICB
Financier : Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership : -
Tender Value : Refer Document
Purchaser's Detail
Purchaser : ARCHITECTURAL SERVICES DEPARTMENT Attn: Ms Judy LAU (Senior Project Manager )
Tel: +852-28673978 Hong Kong
Tender Details
Expression of Interest are invited for Consultancy Services
A 30-Classroom Primary School at Tsuen Wan West Station Development, Tsuen Wan.
Lead Consultants/Consultants Invited:
Architectural
1. Aedas Limited
2. AGC Design Limited
3. Andrew Lee King Fun & Associates Architects Limited
4. Architecture Design and Research Group Limited
5. Chau Ku & Leung Architects & Engineers Limited
6. Chau Lam Architects and Associates Architects & Engineers (H.K.) Ltd.
7. CYS Associates (Hong Kong) Limited
8. DLN Architects Limited
9. Ho & Partners Architects Engineers & Development Consultants Ltd
10. Hsin Yieh Architects & Associates Ltd
11. K & W Architects Ltd
12. Leigh & Orange Limited
13. Llewelyn-Davies Hong Kong Limited
14. LWK & Partners (HK) Limited
15. MLA Architects (H.K.) Limited
16. P&T Architects and Engineers Limited
17. Rocco Design Architects Limited
18. Ronald Lu & Partners (Hong Kong) Ltd
19. Simon Kwan & Associates Ltd
20. TFP Farrells Limited
21. Thomas Chow Architects Limited
22. WCWP International Limited
23. Wong & Ouyang (HK) Ltd
24. Wong Tung & Partners Limited
Sub-consultants Available for Selection:
Building Services
1. AECOM Asia Company Limited
2. Atkins China Limited
3. Aurecon Hong Kong Limited
4. Electrical and Mechanical Services Trading Fund
5. J. Roger Preston Limited
6. Meinhardt (M&E) Limited
7. Mott MacDonald Hong Kong Limited
8. Ove Arup & Partners Hong Kong Ltd
9. P&T (M&E) Ltd
10. Wong & Ouyang (Building Services) Limited
11. WSP (Asia) Limited
12. WSP Hong Kong Limited
Landscape Architectural
1. ACLA Limited
2. ADI Limited
3. AECOM Asia Company Limited
4. Earthasia Ltd
5. LWK & Partners (HK) Limited
6. Team 73 HK Limited
7. Urbis Limited
Structural Engineering
1. AECOM Asia Company Limited
2. AECOM Consulting Services Limited
3. Arcadis Design & Engineering Limited
4. Atkins China Limited
5. C M Wong & Associates Limited
6. David S K Au & Associates Ltd
7. Greg Wong & Associates Ltd
8. Jacobs China Limited
9. JMK Consulting Engineers Limited
10. Meinhardt (C&S) Limited
11. Mott MacDonald Hong Kong Limited
12. P&T Architects and Engineers Limited
13. Siu Yin Wai & Associates Limited
14. Wong & Cheng Consulting Engineers Limited
15. Wong & Ouyang (Civil-Structural Engineering) Limited
16. Wong Pak Lam & Associates Consulting Engineers & Architects Ltd
17. WSP Hong Kong Limited